Wednesday, January 2, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Oakvale Medical Centre
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
MHW - Darland Banks Community
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
MHW - Hook Meadow Community
09:45
 
MHW - Gillingham Community (Great Lines)
09:45
 
Walk 5 The Ha Ha
09:45
 
 
Poynton Civic Centre Health Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Oxshott Heath
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
MHW - Cliffe Woods Community
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Route 45 - Riverbank Common Bos
10:15
 
(Mv) Priory Country Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Warborough
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Ranworth Broad
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Hele Community Wood
10:30
 
The Gunthorpe Walk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
North Walsham Memorial Park G1
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Longmarsh
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Thames riverside and parks (VSL befriending group)
11:00
 
Brookwood Country Park & The Basingstoke Canal
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
MHW - Medway Carers
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Bexhill Freedom Leisure
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
No Walk
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way West
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
MHW - Park Club Walk
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Somerset Bridge Medical Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Beccles Common (No. 1s)
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Stourport
14:30
 
 
Newport Pagnell Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
 
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
 
Storm Stollers - Central Park
19:00