Tuesday, December 18, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Walk and Talk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
QUARRY WALK
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Bury Nowton Park and around
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Blickling AY 20
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
2b. Shepperton Black Ditch And Littleton Lakes (Not Cemetery)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Atkinsons Warren
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Normanston Park/Oulton Broad (No.23)
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
1) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
11:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Picket Piece
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Cartmel Walk
11:45
 
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
 
Swanage And Environs
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Leizate
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
King's Lynn Lynnsport easy
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Topsham Grade 1
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
17:00
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
17:00
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
 
 
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
21:00