Friday, December 14, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Upper Tamar Lake
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Chesterfield Tinnitus Support Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh Trail (No.2)
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Acomb Explore Health Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Eaton Park
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Anderwood
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe Walk 3
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Woodland Wood
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Southwark Park Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00