Tuesday, December 11, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Galtres Centre
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Leesland Park Circular
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Rspb Purfleet
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Golden Lion, Romanby
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:15
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Reepham AY 43
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Broadstone Castlemain Trailway
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Scotter Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Scawby Walks
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Barsham Church (No.4)
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Eyke
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bourne Valley, Basingstoke Canal & Woodham
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30