Monday, December 10, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
 
FESTIVE JUMPER WALK
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
St. Mary's via The Drift
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
South Village walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Lower Halstow - Short Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Bury St Edmunds - Nowton Park
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Horton Country Park
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Victoria Park
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Waterside - Eling
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
10:00
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 57 - Park Wood & Iron Banks
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Route 08 - Fosse Banks
10:15
 
Sundridge Park (2)
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Lound Lakes (No.63)
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Toll Bridge
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Monday AM: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Southwold
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
West Wight
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Huntingdon Road
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Halesworth Town (No.2)
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Woodland Gardens
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Stroud
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Warwick Bridge Corn Mill Heritage Walk
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
17:00
 
 
Hylton Castle & Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Tatworth Health Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30