Tuesday, December 4, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Exminster Grade 3
08:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
08:00
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
08:45
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
10:00
 
Grade Three Alternative Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Galtres Centre
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Bury Water Meadows & Graveyards
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Longstrops
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
North Walsham(Spa Common/Saddlers Wood) G3 2.9m
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 6
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
(Gbs)Tempsford
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Boathouse Hills (No.48)
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
5) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Chertsey Meads & Marina
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Swanage And Environs
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
TODDLER STROLLS
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:15
 
Topsham Grade 1
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
17:00
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30