Friday, November 30, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
St Aubin. Walkers meet in front of the main entrance of St Aubin’s parish hall.
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Cavenham Heath NNR, Tuddenham St Mary
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Trunch Bradfield Rd G2 2.2m
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
special event or one off walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Dersingham Fenn
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Ringsfield / Weston (No.6a)
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Emery Down
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Holsworthy Woods
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Through the Park
10:45
 
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Dalinghoo 5
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Domestic Abuse Awareness Walk
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
special event or one off walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Park Road Surgery
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
13:00
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00