Tuesday, November 27, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Leesland Park Circular
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
5b. Church Lammas And Staines Moor
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Bungay Common, River walk. (No.16)
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Every6thTues-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 57
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Gibraltar Gdns
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Messingham Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
RSPB North Warren Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Cow Pond & Beyond
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
18:00
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30