Thursday, November 22, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Starcross
08:00
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
MHW - Three Village Walk (Stoke)
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
MHW - Wigmore Community
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
MHW - Chatham Historic Dockyard
09:45
 
MHW - Luton Community
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Wiggenhall St Mary
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Brampton
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Perdiswell Park
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
To Calstock Church
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Firshill
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 43 - Bolton Hall Estate
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel 2017
10:15
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Dalham - Suitable for assistance dogs only
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Mannington Special G3 3.5m
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
West Butterwick Walks
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
6b. Staines Moor From Swan Pub
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 1 - Reydon/Wangford Rd
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Andover Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Gardens
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Buxton AY 32
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Haverhill - Newt Pond Walk
11:00
 
Worstead Green Lane G2 2.5m
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Wyre Forest V.C Short Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Somerton Short Walk
11:30
 
Bures
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:45
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
12:00
 
Workwell Walk (DCC Staff)
12:00
 
Lock Inn
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Washington Millenium Centre
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Town Park
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00