Tuesday, November 20, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
08:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:00
 
DEVORAN to POINT/PENPOL
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Galtres Centre
10:15
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:15
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
PRSA
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Walk and Talk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Barsham City (No.5)
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Blickling AY 28
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bodham Walk G3. 3miles
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Barrow On Humber Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
3) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
2c. Shepperton Black Ditch And Littleton Lakes Via Cemetery
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Bude Canal
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Kelsale
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Andover Health Walk
11:15
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Northcroft
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Towpath - White Hart, Addlestone
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sandringham Starter
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Topsham Grade 1
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Nuffield Health Walk
16:00
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
17:00
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30