Friday, November 16, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
West Monkton Cricket Club, Monkton Heathfield
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Felsham
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Kessingland Marshes (No.26)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Hethersett Rec
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Denny Lodge
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Northcombe Woods
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Lancing College
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Sizewell Beach
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wood
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Grove House Surgery
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00