Monday, November 12, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon Short Walks
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Capstone Park
09:45
 
B. Rainham Stroll
09:45
 
A.Lordswood Community Walk
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
Nork Park
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Milborne Port Medical Centre
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Lower Halstow - Short Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bury St Edmunds - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Medium Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Mindfulness Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Victoria Park
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Short Walk
10:00
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
C. St.Mary's Island Walkers
10:15
 
Route 22 - Sandbeck Circuit
10:15
 
Route 01 - Easby Round
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
TIC Walk - Antique's Market Kings Walk
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Monday AM: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Stockmoor /Wilstock Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Betteshanger Country Park
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Crookes, Bolehills
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Stoke Sub Hamdon
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ham and Richmond Park longer Monday walk
10:30
 
Ditchingham/Broome Place (No.9a)
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
Framingham Pigot
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Churches Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Monday AM: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Hereford City Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
North Broxtowe Monday Short Walk 11.10
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from The Edge
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Langshott Lanes Horley
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Langport Health Walks
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
West Wight
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Steart Marshes Wheelchair Walks
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Portland afternoon walk
14:00
 
Stroud
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Halesworth Countryside & Fishing Lake (No.5 & 5a)
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Robins Circular
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
14:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
17:00
 
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Tatworth Health Walk
18:30
 
Hylton Castle & Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30