Friday, November 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Wellsprings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
North Walsham Library G2 2.7m
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
13b. Charlton Circular And Nutty Wood
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Sotterley (No.18)
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Leizate
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Eling
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Holsworthy Ruby Way
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe Walk 3
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Drayton TV 22
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Stowmarket
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
12:00
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00