Tuesday, November 6, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Bewdley
01:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Grade Three Alternative Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Leesland Park Circular
10:00
 
Havering Country Park
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Hyde Hall CP, CM3 8ET.
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Stoven (27b)
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ringland B 12
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
(Gbs) Willington
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Knodishall
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Croxton Plantation walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Poringland Carr Ln 3.8
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Ridge walk walks
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
River Bourne & Abbey
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Arne RSPB Reserve
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30