Friday, November 2, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Bury Bus Walk - Hengrave to Bury St Edmunds
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Friday AM: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Costessey TV 21
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Hardley Staithe (No.49)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Gt Melton
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rhinefield
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Kelling (Muck) G2
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
BASS Create Friday Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Southwark Park Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
11:30
 
 
Cusworth Hall
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00