Thursday, November 1, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Starcross
08:00
 
 
Henbury
09:00
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
MHW - Three Village Walk (Stoke)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
MHW - Chatham Historic Dockyard
09:45
 
MHW - Luton Community
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
MHW - Wigmore Community
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Shepton Beauchamp Mindfulness Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Burnham, GP Surgery, Foundry Lane CM0 8SJ.
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Marham Fen
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Route 56 - Scorton Lakes & Bolton On Swale
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 2 - Reydon/Gorse Rd/Hill Rd
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Bispham Marsh
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
18b. Chertsey And The River Bourne
10:30
 
Brislington Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Moulton
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Stratton Strawless TV 8
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Little Massingham
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Twigmoor Woods Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Town and Talk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Babraham
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:45
 
 
Workwell Walk (DCC Staff)
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Lavenham Short Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
12:00
 
Lock Inn
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Matlock Thursday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Washington Millenium Centre
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Bold Loop
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Town Park
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Waterside - Blackfield Qe2 Rec
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00