Wednesday, October 31, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Frome
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Chobham Place Woods
10:00
 
Epsom Downs
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Herne Bay (Pram Friendly) Parent & Baby Walk
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Trinity. Walkers meet in the Trinity Arms Pub car park.
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Greenwich School Of Management Walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Soham Milbrook House - every other week - Wednesdays
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Route 21 - Swale Banks & The Greens
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Kingsbridge Level 1 & 2
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre
10:15
 
Cromer To Overstrand, G3, 4miles
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
The Gunthorpe Walk
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
I. Haxby - Oaken Grove Community Centre
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Dover High Meadows Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
9) Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
The Grove, Felixstowe
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Bucklesham Shannon Pub to Brightwell
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Milton Creek Health Walk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
(Bt) Priory Country Park
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Lock
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk (finished Dec18)
10:30
 
Blofield camping centre
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
8. Notcutts And Penton Hook
10:30
 
North Lodge Park Walk G1
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Ringland TVS 7
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Poughill Walk
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Yeadon to Guiseley via Nunroyd Park (Grade 2).
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
The Lantern
10:45
 
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
Buckfastleigh
11:00
 
Goldsworth Park Lake & Canal
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Wednesday - Leyton
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
7) Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Lanthwaite Woods - Kirkstile
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers Health Walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Thurrock Council Staff Healthy walk
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
King's Chase
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Beccles Quay river bank to Sailing Club (No.4s)
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Stourport
14:30
 
 
Newport Pagnell Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
 
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30