Tuesday, October 30, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Hatfield Peverel, Village Hall,CM3 2JJ
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 54
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
W32 - Thatchers Copse To Brownwich
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Dunnington Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Kirton Lindsey Walks
10:30
 
Worlaby Walks
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Goldsworth Park
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Dilham Oak Road, G2, 2.5miles
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
13:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Brooklands
13:30
 
King's Chase
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Studland Middle Beach
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30