Friday, October 26, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Chatham
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
11a. Stanwell Moor And Hithermoor Stream
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Snettisham
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Drayton TV 23
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Swanton Abbott Hill & Common G2 2.6m
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench & White Moor
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Bude Canal
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Beccles Marsh and River Trail (No.2a)
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Capel St Mary
10:45
 
Autumn Colours
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Tunstall
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Park Road Surgery
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Snettisham Easy
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00