Thursday, October 25, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Henbury
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Lister Park Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Earlestown Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
RSPB/Thames Riverside
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Footsteps To Fitness
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Bere Ferrers to Thorn Point Circular
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Eaton Socon Riverside
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Eaton Socon Riverside
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Eaton Socon
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Rockwell Green Christian Centre 2017
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Route 12 - 2 Halls And 2 Henges
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Stutton Church to Holbrook Creek
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Ashely/Chevely Walks
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Westwoodside Upperthorpe and haxey
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Dover Village Walkers
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 1 - Reydon/Wangford Rd
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 61 A
10:30
 
Shanklin Seafront Stroll
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Metton To Hanworth, G3 3.5m
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Social Walk
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Occasional
10:30
 
Thurlow - Suitable for assistance dogs only
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Walk and Talk with Dr Kershaws
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Haverhill - Railway Walk West
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Waldingfield Wander
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Somerton Short Walk
11:30
 
 
Lock Inn
12:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
12:00
 
Beat IT! Fatima Women`s Walks
12:00
 
Workwell Walk (DCC Staff)
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Hasland Walk this Way
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Washington Millenium Centre
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Streatham Common Park)
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Family Afternoon Walk - inc WW1 Trail
13:45
 
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Town Park
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Autism Hub
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00