Wednesday, October 24, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Frome
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
1033 Henfield Library
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Poole Road
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Les Fontaines. Walkers meet in the large car park opposite Les Fontaines pub on the north coast road.
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Outside Staplegrove Church
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Bramhope To Golden Acre Park via Pauls Pond
10:15
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
THIRSK - HEALTH CENTRE
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers
10:15
 
(MV) Danish Camp
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Dunwich (No.8)
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Gnosall Wednesday Walks (Bi-Weekly)
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
The Gunthorpe Walk
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Week Level 1
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Horsford TVS 9
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Celebration Easy Walk
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
South Walsham
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Celebration Long Walk
10:30
 
Robins Circular
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
9) Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Lapwing Hide
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Bar Hill Village
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Garstang
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Central Park
10:30
 
Hunstanton Library
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Maer Lake And Maer Head Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Walk 10:30 Weds Via Roke
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
(Bt) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
The Lantern
10:45
 
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Abbey Leisure Complex
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
8) Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
11:00
 
The Saturn Trail to St John's and back
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Trunch Walk G3 3.7m
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
The Tandridge Way
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Wells - Pickwicks Cafe
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Thurrock Council Staff Healthy walk
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Training Demo walk Lantern
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
 
Zion Walk Day
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Marsh Lane to river bank at Worlingham (No.13s)
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Northern Walk At Port Solent
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Stourport
14:30
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30