Tuesday, October 23, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
BISSOE TRAIL via CYCLE HIRE SHOP
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Walk and Talk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Northcroft
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Galtres Centre
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Braishfield Walk
10:15
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
St. George Strollers
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Marsham AY 25
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
(Gbs) Bedford Park And Cemetery
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30)
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
5) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Sheringham Park Temple G2 2.5m
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Winteringham Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
13:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Air Forces Memorial, Englefield Green
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Studland Middle Beach
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
17:00
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30