Monday, October 22, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Todmorden Soothing Strolls
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Waterside - Parc Pale 2
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Bury - Nowton Park
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Hardwick Path
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Victoria Park
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Ashtead Common
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Mondays
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (2)
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Baker Park, Newton Abbot
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Long Melford
10:00
 
Shrewsbury Town - Extra Time
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
Millstream Gardens, Tonedale 2017
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Route 04 - Catterick Woodland Walk.
10:15
 
Normanston Park/Gunton Cliff (No.75)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
Paull, St Andrew Church Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Croome Monthly Long Health Walk
10:30
 
C. Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
5b. Church Lammas And Staines Moor
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Congham & Grimston
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Croome Monthly Medium Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Crane Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Croome Monthly Short Health Walk
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Waterloo Park
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Monday - Star And Garter Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Burnham Overy Staithe - Harbour Car Park
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
Betteshanger
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Elham Valley
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Monday Poundbury Walk
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Newmarket
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Kirton and Falkenham Marshes
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from The Edge
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes at Horley
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Hawkinge Community Centre Healthwalk
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
B. Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Hastings Mindfulness
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Striders & Stretchers
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Zoo Circular
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walks
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Haverhill - Beginners Walk - Weekly
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Liskeard Weekly Walk
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Warwick Bridge Corn Mill Heritage Walk
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Hylton Castle & Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30