Friday, October 19, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Vivary Park War Memorial
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common, Staffordshire 1
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Frome
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Low to High Rattlesden
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Taverham TV 6
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Thorpe Marsh
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Millyford Bridge
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Pakefield Inland (No.51)
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Bacton Church Amble, Grade2, 2miles
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Health Walk Leader Training
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Woodland Wood
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Cusworth Hall
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00