Wednesday, October 17, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Frome
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
Harlow Carr to Harrogate Valley Gardens
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
West Euston Partnership
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Rear of Blackbrook Pavilion, Blackbrook Way
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Lightwater Country Park
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Thimblemill Brook
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Banstead Woods
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Ickworth Park, Horringer
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Jersey Bowl
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Westleton Heath, National Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Thirsk Lambert Medical Centre
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
(Mv) Lidlington
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Dover High Meadows
10:30
 
Taverham TVS 10
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Felbrigg G1, 1mile
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Salhouse
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Bexhill Freedom Leisure
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Beeston (Heath) G3,3miles
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Widewater
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Efford Down Extended
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Shillingstone Health Walks
10:30
 
Wyre Estuary Country Park
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
The Grove, Felixstowe
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
(Bt) The Bedford Golf Club
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
The Gunthorpe Walk
10:30
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
The Lantern
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
 
Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Medway Carers Walk
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Wheatsheaf & Woodham Commons
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way East
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Dartington shops
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Shotley
11:30
 
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Oldham College Health Walks
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Park Club Walk
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Thurrock Council Staff Healthy walk
12:30
 
Kirkgate - Lorton Rd - Rose Ave - Riverdale Dr - Double Mills - Greenway
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Jan Cutting Healthy Living Centre Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Pakefield coastal & inland (No.12s)
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Norton Sub Hamdon
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
Stourport
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30