Tuesday, October 16, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Bury Bus Walk - Flempton to Lackford
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Sible Hedingham Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Danbury Mission, 54 Maldon Rd., CM3 4QL
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Leesland Park Circular
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Bungay Common, Town & Earsham (No.60)
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Every6thTues-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
(Gbs) Gt Barford
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
17a. Chertsey Meads
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Ealand Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Brigg Walks
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Reepham TV 16
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
River Wey northern loop, Addlestone
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Long Furlong First Steps Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Studland Middle Beach
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30