Friday, October 12, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
MHW - Hoo Community
09:45
 
MHW - Rochester Community
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
College Way (Open Space)
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Chatham Community
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Wainscott Community
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
26. Homewood Park
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe Walk 3
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Southwold Inland (No.14b)
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Matley Woods
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Bann 1-3, G3, 3.75miles
10:45
 
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Involve Friday Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Southwark Park Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Training Everton Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Findon Valley
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Grove House Surgery
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:00
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Age UK Walks
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00