Wednesday, October 10, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Frome
09:15
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Bagshot
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Riverside Walk-A-Mile Wednesbury (Harvills)
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
H. Fulford - St Oswald's Church
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Burgess Hill Level 2
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Westhorpe Dumble Trail
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Nordic Walking Canal Towpaths
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Route 45 - Riverbank Common Bos
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk - Wednesday
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
(Mv) Box End
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Otley Wetlands
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Stratton Circular Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Neston Short Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Boultham Park
10:30
 
Combs Ford
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
(Bt) Danish Camp
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Mendlesham Movers - Health Walk
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Sandringham Starter
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
The Gunthorpe Walk
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Walberswick (No.7)
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Memorial Park, Fleetwood
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Ellingham Lake Circuit
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
Drayton TV 18 B
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Ranworth Broad
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
16. Bedfont Lakes
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Gnosall Wednesday Walks (Bi-Weekly)
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Zoo Circular
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Holt (Country Park) G2
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Warborough
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
RSPB North Warren Nature Reserve
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
The Lantern
10:45
 
 
Littlewick Common
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Daisy Nook
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Aldringham Common and Golf Course
11:00
 
Totnes guided walk Level 2
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
11:00
 
The Godstone Way
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Wells - Pickwicks Cafe
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
Lavenham
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
Park Club Walk
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Greencore Staff Walk
12:15
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Thurrock Council Staff Healthy walk
12:30
 
Somerset Bridge Medical Centre
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Branksome Recreation Ground
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Lockleaze Weekly Wednesday
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Norton Sub Hamdon
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Downham Market - Playing Field
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Bungay Common/Town (15s)
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Northern Walks At Portchester Castle
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:30
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
 
Clee Hill
15:00
 
Newport Pagnell Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30