Tuesday, October 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Saltash Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Leesland Park Circular
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbey Gate
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Galtres Centre
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting at Picnic Area
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Foxhall
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Beccles Common & Quay (No.70)
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Buxton AY 24
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Holkham Park from Wells G3 3m
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Whitlingham Broad
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
12:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Ether Hill & Ottershaw Copse
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Studland Bankes Arms
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30