Friday, October 5, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Mill Hill to Old Erringham Farm
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Ringland B 11
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Cromer (Happy Valley) Cr3-2, G2, 2miles
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fritham Car Park
10:30
 
Highampton
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
The Dell/Weston (No.32)
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Woodland Wood
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Training Everton Park
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Southwark Park Walk
11:00
 
BASS Create Friday Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Grundisburgh
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
W58 Broadlaw to the River Meon
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00