Wednesday, October 3, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Stourport
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
Stocksbridge
08:30
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Frome
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Albrighton WfH
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Walk 3 - Crocombe Lane/Lansdown View
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Oxshott Heath
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Great Cornard - Library
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
The Farmhouse. Walkers meet in the Farmhouse car park, Rue du Nord, St John.
10:00
 
Basingstoke Canal Walk
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
(MV) Harrold and Odell
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Route 23 - Pallet Hill Pond
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
W27 - Whiteley
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
G. Amberley
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Walk 10:30 Weds Village Walk
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Bexhill Freedom Leisure
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
The Grove, Felixstowe
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Dover High Meadows
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Broomfield Park
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
(Bt) Kempston
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 18
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Blofield Church
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
The Lantern
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:00
 
Byfleet - The Anchor
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Monthly Leisurely Wednesday Walk from The Edge
11:00
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Medway Carers Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Our Feel Good Walks - Walthamstow Wetlands
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Weirfields Level 1
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way West
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:15
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Newlands Valley
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
Park Club Walk
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Thurrock Council Staff Healthy walk
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Jan Cutting Healthy Living Centre Walk
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
30 min Saunter Settle
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
Walk 2
13:45
 
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Norton Sub Hamdon
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Knott End
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Nicholas Everitt Park & Broad (No.5s)
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
13a. Upper Halliford And Squires Garden Centre
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:15
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30