Tuesday, October 2, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
Jubilee Park
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Grade Three Alternative Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
West Hunsbury
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
West Park Walkers
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Little Baddow, Paper Mill Lock, CM3 4BS.
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Leesland Park Circular
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Galtres Centre
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
East Runton G3, 3.75miles
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
(Gbs) Paxton Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
15. Bushy Park Pheasantry Car Park Start Plus Water Garden
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
East Runton Amble, G1, 1.5miles
10:30
 
Wheatacre/Aldeby (40a)
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ladygrove
10:30
 
Haxey Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Mortimer Extended
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Barnham
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Wheatacre White Lion/Three Gates Wood (16s)
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Bury Nowton Park to Nowton Church
13:15
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Green Lane Loop, Chertsey
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Studland Bankes Arms
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
16:00
 
 
 
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30