Monday, October 1, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Jarrow March
09:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:15
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Melksham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Sundridge Park (2)
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Buckland, Newton Abbot - Monday
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Hildenborough Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Health & Wellbeing Walks at Lorton Meadows
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Victoria Park
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Poole Road
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Terling, Village Hall, The Dismals, CM3 2PQ.
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Hardwick Path
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Healthwise Cambridge Cherry Hinton 2
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Route 10 - Richmond Rececourse
10:15
 
Millstream Gardens, Tonedale
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Monday
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Red House Park
10:30
 
1548 Park and Hop from Hop Oast
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Kessingland Beach to sluice (No.25)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bergh Apton
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Vine Doctors Surgery, Hindhayes Lane, Street BA16 0ET
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Perpetual Motion
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Highley Strollers
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Woodbank Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Briggate(Meeting Hill)1-2,G2,2.4miles
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Week and North Woods
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Spalding Health Walk - Long
10:45
 
Spalding Health Walk - Short
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Short Walk
10:45
 
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Ipswich - Holywells Park
11:00
 
Westcliffe Walkers - PHC
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
A. Sharley Park Strollers
11:15
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Shrubland Strollers
12:00
 
City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Firth Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Town Hall
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Millennium Green/Town Park (No.1)
14:00
 
Stretchers
14:00
 
Haverhill Leisure Centre - weekly beginners walk
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Jubilee Gardens
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Walking for the Mind - Bradford on Avon
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Walking for Health at Wellspring
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
14:30
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
16:00
 
 
 
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
Hylton Castle & Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30