Tuesday, September 11, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
08:00
 
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:00
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Rspb Purfleet
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
TRURO TO MALPAS
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Neatishead (Alderfen) G3 3.25m
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Blickling AY 41
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Poringland Lakes&Woods
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Ilketshall St. Andrew Commons (No.59)
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco - Mill Stream
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
5) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Atkinsons Warren
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Box Tree Health Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Shingle Street
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
SCC Wellbeing walk - Riverside, Waveney
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Neatishead Boardwalk G1 1.5m
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Bourne Valley circular
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Kingston Woodland
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesdays - Le Gron
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Hunstanton Library
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
16:00
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30