Friday, August 31, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
The Meadows
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Earlham/UEA Broad
10:30
 
Southport Central Walks
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Sefton Opera Health Walks
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Horsford TV 10
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Foldsgate And Fair Cross
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Holt (Country Park) G2
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Carlton Marshes (No.33a)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Kilkhampton
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Wargrave Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
The Park and Potwell
10:45
 
Stowupland
10:45
 
AIMHS Walk
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Training Everton Park
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Dunes Health Walks
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30