Wednesday, August 29, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Frome
09:15
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
MHW - Darland Banks Community
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
MHW - Hook Meadow Community
09:45
 
MHW - Gillingham Community (Great Lines)
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Riverside Walk-A-Mile Wednesbury (Millfields)
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Wednesday Social Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wellsprings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Princes Covert
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Frimley Fuel Allotments
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Jetty Marsh Level 2
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
1033 Henfield Library
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Les Fontaines. Walkers meet in the large car park opposite Les Fontaines pub on the north coast road.
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:00
 
City Parks
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
MHW - Cliffe Woods Community
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Cockield - Bulls Wood
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
(Mv) Marston Thrift
10:15
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
I. Haxby - Oaken Grove Community Centre
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Garstang
10:30
 
Whalesborough Community Wood Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Addingham to Ilkley
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Ringland TVS 8
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
17b. Thames Towpath and Dumsey Meadow
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Warborough
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Bar Hill Village
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
(Bt) Danish Camp
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Beighton
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
(Memory Walk) North Walsham Memorial Park
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Loop around Kirton
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Sheringham(Pine Tree View) G3 4m
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Hoebridge & Carter's Lane
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Priory Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
Restore - Banbury
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Paulsgrove Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:15
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
St Aiden's Walk
12:00
 
The Lantern
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
MHW - Park Club Walk
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Greencore Staff Walk
12:15
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Redgate Medical Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Wednesday PM: Conway Road Walking Group
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Downham Market - Leisure Centre
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Loddon Town Walk / Church Plain (No.7s)
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Halesworth Countryside & Town (No.4)
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
 
Exmouth Summer Progression Walks
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Summertime Orton Mere EVENING Walk
19:00
 
Horseshoe Lake Walk
19:00
 
Cold Higham Summer Stroll
19:00