Tuesday, August 28, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Waterside - Beaulieu Road
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
QUARRY WALK
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Buxton AY 8
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Brigg Walks
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Wells East Quay G3 4m
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
1b. Fordbridge Park Via Bronzefield And Shortwood Common
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Bungay Common, River walk. prev. Town/Common (No.16)
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Waldringfield to Newbourne
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Hethersett Rec
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Friday Northcroft
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Box Tree Health Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Blaxhall
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Wells (Mousehill Plantation)
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Desborough Island
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Cartmel Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesdays - Le Gron
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30