Tuesday, August 28, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Buxton AY 8
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Bungay Town & Common (No.16)
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Waldringfield to Newbourne
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Hethersett Rec
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Brigg Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Perton
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
1b. Fordbridge Park Via Bronzefield And Shortwood Common
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Boultham Park
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Box Tree Health Walk
11:00
 
Spa Ponds Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Blaxhall
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
Age UK These Boots are made for Walking
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Alan's Amble - Thanet
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
West Timperley
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Desborough Island
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday afternoon - Styx
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30