Tuesday, August 21, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
The Tenderfoots
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
PENROSE from Boating Lake
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Braishfield Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
(Gbs) Blunham Village
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Buxton AY 24
10:30
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Southwold/Inland (No.14b)
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Wells Hospital Circular Walk G3 4m
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Waterloo Health Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bury St Edmunds Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
West Halton Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Winteringham Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Golf Course Circular
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Towpath - White Hart, Addlestone
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tuesday afternoon - Styx
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Scorton
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30