Friday, August 17, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Martock Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
West Monkton Cricket Club, Monkton Heathfield
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
The Meadows
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Abbots Green School - Airport Way to Great Barton Church
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Millyford Bridge
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Sandringham Visitors Centre
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Sotterley (No.18)
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Southport Central Walks
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Roadford Lake
10:30
 
Sefton Opera Health Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
AIMHS Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Worstead Oblisk Lane G2 2m
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
11:30
 
Upton Heath
11:30
 
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Shepton Mallet - Grove House Surgery
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Dunes Health Walks
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Riverside Walk
17:00