Thursday, August 16, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hexthorpe Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers - Flatter walk
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Route 40 - Scorton To Catterick
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Carer'S Contact Centre
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Todworthy/Frieseland Triangle
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Fordham
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Severnside Priding River
10:00
 
Walk 7 Field from South Road to Hook Hill (North Road)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Wellington Sports Centre 2017
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Linaker Pramble
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Ousden Walk
10:30
 
W32 - Thatchers Copse To Brownwich
10:30
 
Melton Ross -New Barnetby Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Shanklin Seafront Stroll
10:30
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Shepton Beauchamp Mindfulness Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Kelling Heath (Bod Woods) G3
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 5
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
26. Homewood Park
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 1 - Reydon/Wangford Rd
10:30
 
Thursday AM: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
South Petherton
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Haverhill - East Town Park
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Half Hour Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Walk and Talk with Dr Kershaws
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
Somerton Health Walk
11:30
 
Hadleigh
11:30
 
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
East Quay Medical Centre - Thursday Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Workwell Walk (DCC Staff)
12:00
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Short Walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Starcross
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Washington Millenium Centre
13:00
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Farming Life Centre
13:15
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Dersingham Library
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Castle Cary Walk and Talk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Boat House Hills (No.17s)
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00