Friday, August 10, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Canterbury Town
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk (Friday)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Wellsprings Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
The Meadows
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Whittle Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
North Cove/Worlingham (No.69)
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Costessey TV 21
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
Southport Central Walks
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sefton Opera Health Walks
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Pondhead
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Campsea Ashe, Station House
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Cavenham Heath NNR, Tuddenham St Mary
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Woodland Wood
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Birchwood
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Heritage Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Southport Promenade Health Walk
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
 
TODDLER STROLLS
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Walk 2
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
W57 Deviation Line and Funtley hill
19:00