Thursday, August 9, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Stroller Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Henbury
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford 2017
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Route 13 - Coast To Coast
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Alby AY 62
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
20. The Weybridge Lock Circular
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre to St. Felix School
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Linaker Pramble
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Ashely/Chevely Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Ainsdale Sands and Sea Health Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Whitton Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
W7 - Warsash Common
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Iwade Village Walk
10:45
 
Hundon
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Barts Hospital Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Stourport - Short Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Riverside House lunchtime walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Washington Millenium Centre
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Kennington Park)
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Manor Leisure-Whittlesey
13:00
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Bold Loop
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Thursday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
13:30
 
West End Walkers
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Special Walks
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Walk 2
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
Nowton Park - Evening Walk
19:30