Tuesday, August 7, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
 
Retford - 4 Walks
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Hyde Hall CP, CM3 8ET.
10:00
 
Havering Country Park
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Grade Three Alternative Walk
10:00
 
Dover Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Gillingham Children's Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Starter Walk
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Coltishall AY 53
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Waterloo Health Walks
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Barrow On Humber Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Tile Hill Strollers
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Ringsfield Church (No.31)
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
St. George Strollers
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Mansfield Woodhouse
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Age UK These Boots are made for Walking
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
West Timperley
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Boundary House Walking Group, Sale
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Chertsey Dumsey Meadow
13:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walks (Wincanton)
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday afternoon - Styx
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk (Tuesday)
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Clinic
14:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Tuesdays Free Healthy Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Towcester HeartBeats
19:00
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30