Tuesday, August 7, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
Thorne walk
08:00
 
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday Early
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
MHW - Robin Hood Walkers (Tunbury)
09:45
 
MHW - Tunbury Community
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Lodge Road CP, CM3 4HJ.
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Shenley
10:00
 
ARGAL RESERVOIR
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
MHW - Strood Community
10:00
 
Havering Country Park
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Grade Three Alternative Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
MHW - Riverside Country Park
10:15
 
MHW - Cuxton Community
10:15
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Clun
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Ringsfield Church (No.31)
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Waterloo Health Walks
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Barrow On Humber Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 53
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
1502 Health Centre, Steyning
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
St. George Strollers
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Trunch Walk G3 3.7m
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Crooklets Circular
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 2 Boot
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Northcroft
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Walk 2
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Tuesday AM: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Trunch Amble, 2m
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Chertsey Dumsey Meadow
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday afternoon - Styx
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Towcester HeartBeats
19:00
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30