Tuesday, July 17, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
09:00
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Lings
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
MHW - Robin Hood Walkers (Tunbury)
09:45
 
MHW - Tunbury Community
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Little Baddow, Paper Mill Lock, CM3 4BS.
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
EVENTS SQUARE
10:00
 
Stanley Post Office Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
MHW - Strood Community
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
MHW - Riverside Country Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
MHW - Cuxton Community
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Waterloo Health Walks
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
C.Tang Hall
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Beeston Heath To Pretty Corner G3,3miles
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Bungay/Halesworth Road (No.29)
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Blickling AY 28
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Messingham Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Newbourne Springs
10:30
 
D2. Aldwick Circular
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Picket Piece
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Stone
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Box Tree Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
OK Walkers/Timebank - Harewood House
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Quantock Medical Centre - 1 Boot
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
St. Paul's Church HW
12:00
 
Bewdley
12:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
River Wey northern loop, Addlestone
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
 
Sandringham Starter
14:00
 
Caldbeck Parish Hall 1.30 pm Winter time Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
14:00
 
Worth Matravers Village
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Chadderton Park Steppers Walk
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30
 
Nassington
19:30