Thursday, July 12, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lake Walk (Short)
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
O.Three Village Walk
09:15
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Pewsey Strider and Stroller Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Calne Strider Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Henbury
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard Walk
09:45
 
N.Luton Community Walk
09:45
 
P.Wigmore Community Walk
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:00
 
Heybridge (Elms Farm Park)
10:00
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Tillingham (Grange Road)
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Drakewalls Mine Circular
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Shaftesbury Childrens Centre Buggy Walks
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Brewood Library Thurs Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Malago Greenway and Crox Bottom
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Step in the Right Direction. Grimsby
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Gamesley Wellfit Thursday (2018)
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Blyth Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Glossop Progression Walk (2018)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Tylers Common
10:00
 
Yarrow Valley Short
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Len Valley Thursday
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Referral Walk (1 boot)
10:00
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:15
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Route 56 - Scorton Lakes & Bolton On Swale
10:15
 
Longforth Road
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:15
 
NXGT Walk and Talk, New Cross
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Alkborough Walk
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Formby Pool Health Walks
10:30
 
Balsam Buggy Walk (Stourhead)
10:30
 
North Broxtowe Longer Walks Thur 10.30
10:30
 
Linaker Pramble
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Augusta Park Health Walk
10:30
 
May Logan Health Walks
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Felbrigg AY 26
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
MacMillan Support Group
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Walton Park Walking Group, Sale
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Ainsdale Sands and Sea Health Walk
10:30
 
Blacon Short Walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Stetchworth
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Hadlow Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre walk, Reydon
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
10:30
 
Hythe Town
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Normanby Walk
10:30
 
5c. Runnymede Riverside From Lammas Park
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre to Southwold Pier & Common
10:30
 
Ashford Library Healthwalk
10:45
 
Clftonville Explorer
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance
10:45
 
Iwade
10:45
 
Kedington
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Lavenham Bus Walk
10:45
 
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Bruton walk
11:00
 
Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Barts Hospital Walk
11:00
 
Hastings Stroll on the Pier
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Cornerstone Surgery,March
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
3: Thursday Walks - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Village Medical Centre
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Masons Arms Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Lunch Club walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Harvington Hall Short Walk
11:15
 
Arnot Hill Park Health Walk
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Snodland Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks - from the BRITE Centre
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
Riverside House lunchtime walk
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Manor Leisure-Whittlesey
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Kennington Park)
13:00
 
Blandford Children's Centre Buggy Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Baxenden Walk
13:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Doxford International Business Park
13:15
 
Creteway Downs
13:15
 
West End Walkers
13:30
 
M. Sleaford 1Life
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Walking for Health in Hesketh Park
13:30
 
King's Chase
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Bold Loop
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Kings Worthy Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice
14:00
 
History Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Westgate-on-Sea GP Surgery
14:00
 
Hendford Lodge MC
14:00
 
Owlthorpe
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Dover Town Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Queen Camel Medical Centre
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Waterside - Parc Pale 3
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
NXGT Explore Deptford and New Cross
18:30
 
Vazon On Thursday Evenings In Summer On A Rota
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
Natters Wood
19:45