Wednesday, July 11, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
St. Helens
09:00
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Shanklin Seafront Stroll
09:00
 
Frome
09:15
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
09:30
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
Hemlington Walks
09:45
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Dartmouth and Kingswear Level 2 and 3
09:45
 
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Goodland Gardens, Behind Debenhams
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
10:00
 
Nonsuch Park
10:00
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Shepton Mallet
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Lower Halstow
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Riverside Walk-A-Mile Wednesbury (Harvills)
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
H. Fulford - St Oswald's Church
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Wednesday Social Health Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Chobham Meadows
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Severnside Splatt Bridge
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Historic Southwell
10:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Ellar Ghyll To Otley
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
(Mv) Great Denham Golf Club
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk Lambert Medical Centre
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Elmsett
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Stratton Circular Walk
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Horsford TVS 9
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Acle
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Sandringham Starter
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Lapwing Hide
10:30
 
Bispham Marsh
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
(Bt) Priory Country Park
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Neston Short Walk
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Gnosall Wednesday Walks (Bi-Weekly)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Wyre Estuary Country Park
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Haven Centre Park Walk
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Warborough
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Dunwich (No.8)
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk and Talk
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Boultham Park
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
H. Pagham Lagoon
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Goole - West Park
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
North Warren
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
11:00
 
Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Park Bridge
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
The Saturn Trail to Parkview & back
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
The Godstone Way
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Paulsgrove Walk
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
 
St Aiden's Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walk
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Newlands: Swinside - Skelgill- Stair
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Greencore Staff Walk
12:15
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Wednesday PM: Conway Road Walking Group
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Branksome Recreation Ground
13:30
 
West End Walkers
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Hilgay
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Reddish Vale Park
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
14:00
 
Kingston St Mary Church
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Northern Walks At Portchester Castle
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Kessingland Beach to Benacre Sluice (No.11s)
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
 
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
18:30
 
Summer Evening Walks
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
 
Storm Strollers - Tamar Bridge
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Summertime Orton Mere EVENING Walk
19:00
 
Horseshoe Lake Walk
19:00
 
Exmouth Summer Progression Walks
19:30