Tuesday, July 10, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
D. Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
09:00
 
Westbury Walking Group Walk
09:15
 
Lings
09:30
 
Trowbridge Strider Walk
09:30
 
Warminster Strider Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Warminster Starter Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Shrewton Stroller walk
09:30
 
Tuesday Advanced Walk (3 boot)
09:30
 
Bootle Health Walks
09:30
 
Warminster Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Chippenham Strider or Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Burghill
09:30
 
Ludgershall Strider Walk
09:30
 
Broadway Health Walk Group
09:30
 
Shrewton Strider and Stroller Walks
09:30
 
Mortimer Extended
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
D. Robin Hood Walkers
09:45
 
E. Tunbury Community Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crewkerne Health Walks
09:45
 
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Leybourne Lakes Short Walks
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Porter Valley
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Thaxted
10:00
 
Higher Heath
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk and Talk (2 boot)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:00
 
Stanley Post Office Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
BICKLAND BUDOCK
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Amesbury Strider Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
F. Strood Community Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
10:00
 
Danbury Mission, 54 Maldon Rd., CM3 4QL
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Amesbury Stroller Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Hadfield Wellfit Tuesday Easy Walk (2018)
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Amesbury Starter Walk
10:00
 
Mercheford
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Adlington Canal Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Wincanton Balsam Centre Walks
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre
10:00
 
Brislington Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Roaming 'Round Romney
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
H. Cuxton Community Walk
10:15
 
G. Riverside Country Park Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Whitley Bay Library Walking Group
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Abbeycroft Leisure Centre -BSE Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Ilminster Health Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Wingham
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Sicklesmere/Rushbrook Arms
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Shifnal Walking for Health
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Beachside Strollers Westgate on Sea
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Sellindge
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Mendlesham Movers - Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Ashford Charing Surgery - Tuesday
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Martlesham SSSI
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
Adswood Park
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Formby Pinewoods Walks
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Tuesday 'Walk & Talk'
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Macmillan Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Horsey Mere G3
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Marisco Medical Practice
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
E. Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
SYDNI stroll
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
The Strollers
10:30
 
(Gbs) Gt Barford
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Short Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Pakefield Inland (No.51)
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Buxton AY 34
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Every 6th Tues - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Cenre
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Wark
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Stone
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Bicester 5
10:45
 
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Gibraltar Gdns
11:00
 
Hythe Walky Talky
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
W12 - North Fareham
11:00
 
Wincanton Chiropractic Clinic Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
1: Tuesday Walks - Chingford
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Durrington Strider Walk
11:00
 
F. Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
LEIPS - C4L - D&N (Brockwell park)
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Downs Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster
11:30
 
Wincanton Short Medical Centre Walks
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Maiden Newton Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
G. Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Darley Park Walk
12:45
 
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:00
 
Bristol Active Life Project Walk (BALP)
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Alexandra Park from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Nettleham
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Tuesday PM (AM FROM 9TH OCT): West Timperley Walking Group
13:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Forum Medical Centre Lunchtime walk
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:15
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Haverhill - Buggy Walks
13:30
 
Tuesday PM: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Hesketh Park Walk
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
The Long Walk, Windsor Great Park
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2018)
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Herne Bay Promenade
13:45
 
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
14:00
 
Yeovil Health Walks
14:00
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Yeovil Short Walks
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Worth Matravers Renscombe
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Boscombe Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Cycle Rides
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Hunstanton Library
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Healthy Walk
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Cricklade Walk Fit
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30