Friday, July 6, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Waterleaze (Junction with Venture Way)
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
The Meadows
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Southport Central Walks
10:30
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Sefton Opera Health Walks
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitby Park Short Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Hadleigh Country Park (1)
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
YMCA Felland Copse
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Dunsland Park
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Wangford (No.37a)
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Allum Green
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Leizate
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Ludham (How Hill) G2
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
BASS Create Friday Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Dunes Health Walks
13:30
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00