Wednesday, July 4, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Basingstoke Canal Walk
01:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shanklin Seafront Stroll
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
St. Helens
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Frome
09:15
 
Bradford on Avon Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Friarsgate Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
I. Spekes Bottom Walking Group
09:30
 
Dover High Meadows
09:30
 
Wednesday Health Walk
09:30
 
LinkAge Shirehampton Walkie-Talkies Level 3
09:30
 
Salisbury Strider walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Corsham Strider Walk
09:30
 
Bradford on Avon Strider Walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
K. Hook Meadow Community Walk
09:45
 
J. Great Lines Stroll
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Healthwalk
09:45
 
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
Calne Starter Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Hengrove Park Leisure Centre Level 3 Walk
10:00
 
Great Cornard - Library
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Faversham Library
10:00
 
Hartcliffe Stroll
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Walk
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Windmill Hill Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Deal Library (Wednesday)
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Bellingham
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
The Farmhouse. Walkers meet in the Farmhouse car park, Rue du Nord, St John.
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Tonbridge Baptist Church
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Tatworth Health Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Wicken Wednesday
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walk
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Chard Health Walks
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Fairlands 60 minute walk
10:00
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay Parent and Baby Walk
10:00
 
Fairlands 30 minute walk
10:00
 
Beechtree Community Centre Whitchurch
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Burnham On Sea - Marine Cove
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Oxshott Heath
10:00
 
Cottingley Trail
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale Extended
10:00
 
Bircotes Smiley Milers walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Downton Stroller or Starter Walks
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Social Health Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
10:00
 
Walk 5 The Ha Ha
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:15
 
L. Cliffe Woods Community Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Wittersham
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Twydall Walk
10:15
 
Tonbridge Pool
10:15
 
Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Ashford Area Country Walks
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
Chudleigh-Wednesday
10:15
 
(Mv) Houghton Conquest
10:15
 
Garstang
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
9a. Staines Riverside And Penton Hook (Wheatsheaf And Pigeon)
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Wednesday - Fenton Park & Berryhill Fields
10:30
 
D. Hatherley
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Gardens
10:30
 
(Memory Walk) North Walsham Memorial Park
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Huntley Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Wednesday's Hadrian Health Walk
10:30
 
Walnut Tree
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
(Bt) Bromham Mill
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Bexhill Freedom Leisure
10:30
 
Milton Creek
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Wednesday AM: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Earls Barton Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
10:30
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Dover Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
South Downs Way Bridge
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
G. Amberley
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Bradfield St. George
10:30
 
Emsworth
10:30
 
Mundesley (Royal Hotel) G3 3m
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Bar Hill Village
10:30
 
Curry Rivel Health Walk
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Hurst Green Pram Walk & Talk
10:30
 
10:30, Cromwell Banqueting Suite, Cleethorpes
10:30
 
Otley Riverside & Gallows Hill Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Whitstable
10:30
 
Caistor-
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Walk 1030 Weds Via Lock
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 17
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
W53 Rowner Copse
10:30
 
Baschurch
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Lingwood Church
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Labworth Car Park (1)
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
H. Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Bicclescombe Park
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
2233 Horley Circular
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Medway Carers Walk
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Arena Wednesday Walk
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
2: Wednesday Walks - Leyton
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Fairoaks
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hampton Magna
11:00
 
Tonbridge Pool
11:00
 
Taunton Road Medical Centre
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
11:00
 
Wednesday Fremington - Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Paulsgrove Walk
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Weirfields Level 1
11:00
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way West
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Wells - Pickwicks Cafe
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Queens Park
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club
11:30
 
Book Swap Walk (2018)
11:30
 
G. Holmewood Wednesday Wanderer's
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Walk 2
12:00
 
Medway Council Staff Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
St Aiden's Walk
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Greencore Staff Walk
12:15
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Redgate Medical Centre
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Beaminster Walk
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
LEIPS-C4L-D&N (Peckham Rye Park)
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Ruishton & Creech Monthly Walks
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Taylor Park
13:00
 
Wednesday Strenuous Walk (2018)
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Hythe Age UK Strollers
13:00
 
Cary Park, Torquay
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Wed 1:15 Highgate Walk
13:15
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Stoke Park - Purdown
13:30
 
Middleton St George Walks
13:30
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
Grange Road Surgery
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Jan Cutting Healthy Living Centre Walk
13:30
 
Lymington Beginner Walk
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Wednesday PM: Conway Road Walking Group
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Hamstreet Medical Practice
13:45
 
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Marisco Medical Practice
14:00
 
Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Saltburn Walks
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Beccles Quay river bank towards Geldeston (No.3s)
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Preston Grove Medical Centre walk
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Downham Market - Playing Field
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Storm Strollers - Saltram (meet at GO Outdoors)
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Lenham Short Walks
14:30
 
 
Newport Pagnell Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
Summer Evening Walks
18:30
 
 
Summertime Orton Mere EVENING Walk
19:00
 
Cold Higham Summer Stroll
19:00
 
Horseshoe Lake Walk
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Exmouth Summer Progression Walks
19:30