Friday, June 29, 2018

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Loftus Walk
01:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
5/Friday: Northwick Surgery Walk and Tai Chi
09:00
 
Durrington Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Cricklade Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cricklade Strider Walk
09:30
 
Devizes Strider or Stroller Walks.
09:30
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
09:45
 
Q.Hoo Community Walk
09:45
 
R.Rochester Community Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Fri 10am - Meet outside Tottenham Hotspur ticket office on the corner of Tottenham High Road & Park Lane.
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Glastonbury Health Centre
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Le Braye
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Friday Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Top of Waterfield Drive, Bishops Hull
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes
10:00
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Frome
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers
10:15
 
Chatham Stroll
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Sodbury, Yate and Dodington
10:30
 
Hethersett Rec
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 17
10:30
 
Buckland Filliegh
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Stanground - Facet River Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
21c. Hurst Park To Sunbury Lock Weir Pub And Back
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Buckingham Park To Mill Hill
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Shipmeadow/Barsham (No.15)
10:30
 
Hoyle Mill
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Brislington Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Holme By The Sea
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Emery Down
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:30
 
Westgate Library
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre (Sheerness)
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
View from the Top
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Ringwood Beginners Walk
11:00
 
AIMHS Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Estover & Plymbridge
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Killisick Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
East Malling Lake View Walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Brisk Walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Coxheath
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime strolls - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
North Walsham Catholic Church
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Oaklands Surgery Walk (short)
13:30
 
Hoe/ Barbican Gentle Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
H. Dronfield Sports Centre
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Bury Wyevales Garden Centre
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00